2005 Osprey National Championship

Pwllheli Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1 Just Pogo 1114 Tim Rush Andrew Elliott RYA 2.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 (10.0) 4.0 23.0 13.0
2 25 1297 Mike Taylor John Willey Marconi SC 1.0 9.0 9.0 2.0 (DNF [29.0]) 1.0 51.0 22.0
3 Hello Again 1280 Des Mennear Peter Greig Mounts Bay SC 6.0 (14.0) 4.0 13.0 1.0 2.0 40.0 26.0
4 Swiftwun 1290 Nigel Skudder Peter Firth Poole YC 11.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 (12.0) 38.0 26.0
5 2 942 Richard Hartley Mark Hartley Blithfield SC 4.0 4.0 6.0 (10.0) 3.0 10.0 37.0 27.0
6 Big Girls Blouse 1295 Simon Odling Wil Odling Royal Hong Kong YC (12.0) 3.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 39.0 27.0
7 White Star 1296 Alex Morcumb Roger Curnow Mounys Bay SC 5.0 11.0 3.0 (14.0) 4.0 5.0 42.0 28.0
8 The Flying Machine 854 David Carroll Ken Carroll Deben Yacht Club 7.0 6.0 (13.0) 3.0 11.0 3.0 43.0 30.0
9 21 1292 Rob Shaw Alistair Smith Kielder Water SC 3.0 5.0 (11.0) 8.0 9.0 7.0 43.0 32.0
10 Another One Bites the Dust 1195 Richard Marshall Nick Willis Poole YC & Hayling Island SC 18.0 (RAF [29.0]) 1.0 4.0 2.0 8.0 62.0 33.0
11 Merlyn 1199 George Odling Melissa Odling Royal Signals YC 10.0 7.0 (14.0) 11.0 7.0 11.0 60.0 46.0
12 Out of the Blue 1284 Jon Batt Nick Broomhall Blithfield SC 14.0 13.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 (15.0) 65.0 50.0
13 Georgia 1299 Adam Ellery Christopher Ryan Penzance SC 8.0 (15.0) 10.0 12.0 12.0 13.0 70.0 55.0
14 Lady in Red 1261 Viola Scott Michael Scott Kielder Water SC 9.0 8.0 12.0 16.0 14.0 (20.0) 79.0 59.0
15 Kindred Spirit 1286 Dave Metcalfe Richard Blowman Hornsea SC 13.0 10.0 (15.0) 9.0 15.0 14.0 76.0 61.0
16 Jennifer 1276 Alec Mamwell Ian Little Kielder Water SC 16.0 12.0 (17.0) 15.0 16.0 9.0 85.0 68.0
17 Sara Jon 1205 Keith Gibbons Jonathan Gibbons Blithfield SC 15.0 17.0 18.0 17.0 19.0 (DNS [29.0]) 115.0 86.0
18 Pricily Pair 1163 Don Flannery Roger Woodhead Ribble SC 23.0 (24.0) 16.0 20.0 13.0 16.0 112.0 88.0
19 Creole Lullaby 1182 Paul Heather Jon Osgood Wilsonian SC 17.0 21.0 20.0 21.0 21.0 (22.0) 122.0 100.0
20 Frustration 1273 Bob Thomas Clifford Skinner Netley SC 19.0 25.0 (RAF [29.0]) 18.0 20.0 18.0 129.0 100.0
21 Cognito 1240 Nick Jones Arthur Butler RYA 20.0 23.0 (25.0) 24.0 18.0 17.0 127.0 102.0
22 Men in Black 1293 John Galyer Theo Galyer Emsworth Slipper SC 22.0 19.0 22.0 23.0 17.0 (DNF [29.0]) 132.0 103.0
23 Magician 1181 Willy Crichton Mark Jeffries Ribble SC 21.0 18.0 21.0 22.0 (23.0) 21.0 126.0 103.0
24 Dodger 1167 John Shenton Steve Drain Wilsonian SC (26.0) 20.0 23.0 25.0 22.0 19.0 135.0 109.0
25 7 1203 Mike Richardson David Bourne Poole YC 27.0 16.0 19.0 19.0 (DNF [29.0]) DNF [29.0] 139.0 110.0
26 The Think Tank 1004 Peter Cormie John Ryan Penzance SC 28.0 22.0 26.0 28.0 24.0 (DNF [29.0]) 157.0 128.0
27 Geronimo 521 Don Pipes Ulrich Hoffman Blithfield SC 24.0 27.0 24.0 26.0 (DSQ [29.0]) DNS [29.0] 159.0 130.0
28 Lethal Lime 936 Richard Pointon Nicholas Pointon Poole YC 25.0 26.0 27.0 27.0 (DNC [29.0]) DNC [29.0] 163.0 134.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 29
DNFStarted but did not finish 29
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 29
DSQDisqualification 29
RAF  29



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com