2014 Osprey National Championship

Porthpean Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName HelmSex CrewName CrewSex Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1 1339 Matt Burge   Vyv Townend   Poole YC 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 3.0 (8.0) 2.0 1.0 24.0 9.0
2 1333 D J Edwards   James Coxon     2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 3.0 (12.0) 30.0 12.0
3 1311 Chris Gould   Nick Broomhall   Buthfield SC (4.0) 3.0 (7.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 24.0 13.0
4 1290 Martin Cooney   Peter Frith   Poole YC 3.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (22.0) (7.0) 4.0 45.0 16.0
5 1281 Terry Curtis   Nick Frampton   Weymouth SC 7.0 7.0 (16.0) 5.0 (24.0) 4.0 6.0 3.0 72.0 32.0
6 1343 Richard Marshall   Peter Greig   Poole YC 5.0 8.0 5.0 14.0 (25.0) (21.0) 14.0 9.0 101.0 55.0
7 1337 Rob Shaw   Ian Little   Keilder Water SC 17.0 (18.0) 14.0 9.0 5.0 (18.0) 8.0 7.0 96.0 60.0
8 1316 Alan Henderson   Alastair Barrie   Prestwick SC 8.0 12.0 (20.0) (26.0) 8.0 7.0 13.0 13.0 107.0 61.0
9 1341 Russ Wheeler   Chris Saunders   Isle of Sheppey SC 6.0 13.0 15.0 4.0 16.0 11.0 (BFD [41.0]) (17.0) 123.0 65.0
10 1296 Kevin Francis   Phil Male   Castle Cove SC 11.0 10.0 (17.0) 13.0 9.0 17.0 5.0 (20.0) 102.0 65.0
11 1292 Paul Heather   Jonathon Osgood   Teignmouth SC (16.0) 11.0 11.0 10.0 (18.0) 10.0 12.0 11.0 99.0 65.0
12 1272 Phil Angrave   Peter Smith   Poole YC (RET [41.0]) 5.0 8.0 17.0 (22.0) 6.0 9.0 21.0 129.0 66.0
13 1280 Tim Rush   Mike Greig     10.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 (DNF [41.0]) 3.0 (BFD [41.0]) DNC [41.0] 152.0 70.0
14 1085 George Odling   Harry Odling   RYA 9.0 15.0 13.0 19.0 12.0 5.0 (22.0) (27.0) 122.0 73.0
15 1291 Alex Willis F Nick Willis   Hayling Island SC 13.0 9.0 9.0 16.0 11.0 (23.0) (DNF [41.0]) 15.0 137.0 73.0
16 1318 Simon Hawkes   Tyler Harmsworth   Police Sport UK (20.0) 19.0 10.0 12.0 7.0 16.0 11.0 (DNC [41.0]) 136.0 75.0
17 1331 Gareth Caldwell   Jon Gibbons   Buthfield SC (OCS [41.0]) (DNF [41.0]) 6.0 8.0 4.0 15.0 4.0 DNC [41.0] 160.0 78.0
18 1338 Ken Brown   Chris Butters   Isle of Sheppey SC 14.0 21.0 23.0 11.0 (27.0) 12.0 (25.0) 5.0 138.0 86.0
19 1348 Oscar Chess   Lisa Chess F Tata Steel Sailing Club (21.0) (22.0) 19.0 20.0 17.0 9.0 10.0 14.0 132.0 89.0
20 1314 Viola Scott F Mike Scott   Keilder Water SC (DNF [41.0]) 17.0 (24.0) 18.0 20.0 14.0 15.0 6.0 155.0 90.0
21 1322 Mick Greenland   Lee Marriott   Isle of Sheppey SC 12.0 14.0 (22.0) 22.0 15.0 (29.0) 21.0 8.0 143.0 92.0
22 1175 Emma Stevenson F Tim Bowden   Warsash SC 15.0 16.0 (25.0) 23.0 10.0 20.0 (24.0) 16.0 149.0 100.0
23 1356 Mark Weston   Tim Keighley   West Riding SC 18.0 28.0 12.0 15.0 13.0 (33.0) 16.0 (DNC [41.0]) 176.0 102.0
24 1289 Paul Blackburn   Andrew Johnson   Stokes Bay SC 19.0 20.0 18.0 (21.0) (21.0) 13.0 20.0 19.0 151.0 109.0
25 1295 Chris Greetham   Carrie Bolt F Poole YC 24.0 23.0 21.0 (27.0) 19.0 27.0 (34.0) 10.0 185.0 124.0
26 1267 David Best   Tony Pauffley   Poole YC 23.0 (27.0) (32.0) 25.0 14.0 26.0 23.0 23.0 193.0 134.0
27 1114 Ros Downs F David Downs   Tata Steel Sailing Club 25.0 24.0 26.0 24.0 (28.0) (28.0) 17.0 26.0 198.0 142.0
28 1329 Roger Blake   Jenny Blake F Great Moor SC 26.0 (36.0) 31.0 (36.0) 23.0 24.0 19.0 22.0 217.0 145.0
29 1166 Mike Murray   Pam Murray F Tata Steel Sailing Club 27.0 25.0 27.0 (DNF [41.0]) 30.0 31.0 (32.0) 18.0 231.0 158.0
30 1199 Paddy Seyler   Anna Weld F Porthpean SC 31.0 29.0 (33.0) 32.0 (35.0) 25.0 18.0 24.0 227.0 159.0
31 1325 Robin George   Nicola George F Great Moor SC 28.0 (34.0) 28.0 28.0 (36.0) 30.0 27.0 25.0 236.0 166.0
32 1310 Mike Richardson   David Bourne   Poole YC (34.0) 32.0 34.0 33.0 (37.0) 19.0 29.0 28.0 246.0 175.0
33 1264 Andrew Jenkins   Rebecca Jenkins F Tata Steel Sailing Club 30.0 30.0 30.0 29.0 (31.0) (34.0) 31.0 31.0 246.0 181.0
34 740 Paul Roberts   John Clark   Portishead Yacht & Sailing Club (33.0) 31.0 29.0 31.0 29.0 (35.0) 33.0 29.0 250.0 182.0
35 1340 John Mills   Caz Mills F Shoreham SC 32.0 26.0 (38.0) 34.0 33.0 (36.0) 28.0 34.0 261.0 187.0
36 1352 Nick Jones   John Shenton   RYA / Wilsonian SC 36.0 (DNF [41.0]) (37.0) 35.0 26.0 32.0 26.0 33.0 266.0 188.0
37 1319 Chris Playfair   Adam Playfair   Poole YC 29.0 33.0 35.0 (37.0) 34.0 (37.0) 30.0 30.0 265.0 191.0
38 1194 Ian Hart   Andrew Edmonds   Poole YC 35.0 35.0 (36.0) 30.0 32.0 (38.0) 35.0 32.0 273.0 199.0
39 1347 Briony Meakins F Phil Meakins   Warsash SC 22.0 (DNF [41.0]) (DNC [41.0]) DNC [41.0] DNC [41.0] DNC [41.0] DNC [41.0] DNC [41.0] 309.0 227.0
40 1276 Alec Mamwell   Arthur Butler   Coniston YC (DNF [41.0]) (DNC [41.0]) DNC [41.0] DNC [41.0] DNC [41.0] DNC [41.0] DNC [41.0] DNC [41.0] 328.0 246.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 41
DNCDid not come to the starting area 41
DNFStarted but did not finish 41
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 41
RETRetired 41



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com