venue burgee

1993 National Championship

Tenby Sailing Club
24th July to 30th July 1993

event burgee

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 55, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Helm
Crew
Practice Race Total Nett R1
Thu 16th Aug
R2
Thu 16th Aug
R3
Fri 17th Aug
R4
Fri 17th Aug
R5
Fri 17th Aug
R6
Sat 18th Aug
1st 1085 Oscar Chess
Chris White last 4 days
Nick Daley-Hunt first 2 days
RET 7.00 5.00 (2.00) 2.00 0.75 0.75 0.75 0.75
2nd 1271 Nigel Skudder
Adam Bowers
6 70.50 12.50 0.75 0.75 4.00 2.00 5.00 (DNC [58.00])
3rd 242 DJ Edwards
Nick Willis
3 35.00 22.00 9.00 4.00 (13.00) 5.00 2.00 2.00
4th 1254 Martin Stainsby
Jason Barker
RET 37.00 24.00 4.00 3.00 3.00 (13.00) 10.00 4.00
5th 1247 Ian Fryett
John Pym
RET 42.00 27.00 8.00 (15.00) 10.00 3.00 3.00 3.00
6th 1207 Martin Lewis
David Gorringe
RET 49.00 33.00 5.00 (16.00) 12.00 4.00 7.00 5.00
7th 1259 Dave Chalkley
Steve Watson
2 56.00 42.00 11.00 6.00 2.00 (14.00) 12.00 11.00
8th 1267 Alan Laing
Peter Frith
RET 55.00 42.00 12.00 9.00 6.00 11.00 4.00 (13.00)
9th 1265 M Webber-Walton
Simon Wetherill
5 63.00 44.00 15.00 8.00 5.00 (19.00) 8.00 8.00
10th 1116 Steve Rich
Iain Williams
1 71.00 48.00 3.00 10.00 11.00 15.00 9.00 (23.00)
11th 1198 Phil Angrave
Colin Rainback
4 64.00 50.00 (14.00) 13.00 7.00 6.00 14.00 10.00
12th 1250 Neil Robinson
Martin Bower
RET 68.00 51.00 6.00 14.00 9.00 10.00 (17.00) 12.00
13th 1272 Robert Shaw
Tony Harper
10 74.00 55.00 7.00 (19.00) 14.00 12.00 6.00 16.00
14th 1223 Chris Gorringe
Nadia Hosie F
DNC 77.00 59.00 10.00 11.00 17.00 (18.00) 15.00 6.00
15th 1260 Ian Wilson
Dave Shepherd
8 82.00 63.00 18.00 5.00 (19.00) 8.00 13.00 19.00
16th 1270 Nick Rawlings
Geoff Saunders
RET 89.00 68.00 19.00 7.00 8.00 16.00 18.00 (21.00)
17th 1024 Gavin Rose
Terry Greene
7 106.00 74.00 16.00 22.00 (32.00) 7.00 22.00 7.00
18th 1178 John Lang
Malcolm Clack
RET 114.00 84.00 13.00 24.00 (30.00) 22.00 16.00 9.00
19th 1194 Geoff Stubbs
Duncan Hindley
RET 114.00 84.00 17.00 12.00 16.00 (30.00) 19.00 20.00
20th 1140 Mark Taylor
Rob Gillespie
RET 160.00 104.00 (RET [56.00]) 27.00 18.00 17.00 27.00 15.00
21st 1238 Alex Bale
Jon Bale
9 152.00 106.00 22.00 25.00 20.00 9.00 30.00 (46.00)
22nd 1240 Fiona Bullimore F
Huw Pearce
DNC 168.00 112.00 (RET [56.00]) 40.00 23.00 21.00 11.00 17.00
23rd 1275 Andy Reed
Mike Smith
RET 172.00 116.00 (RET [56.00]) 21.00 15.00 26.00 36.00 18.00
24th 1235 Tim Brace
John Rees
DNC 153.00 123.00 29.00 17.00 24.00 25.00 28.00 (30.00)
25th 1205 Keith Gibbons
Mark Wetton
RET 183.00 127.00 (RET [56.00]) 23.00 21.00 32.00 26.00 25.00
26th 1246 G Wilbraham
M STephens
RET 164.00 135.00 26.00 28.00 (29.00) 24.00 29.00 28.00
27th 1256 Dan Lewis
Ted Lewis
11 192.00 143.00 21.00 20.00 25.00 (49.00) 39.00 38.00
28th 1142 David Charles
Lyn O'Kane
RET 200.00 144.00 (RET [56.00]) 31.00 27.00 28.00 31.00 27.00
29th 824 Mick Greenland
Russell Wheeler
14 191.00 149.00 23.00 (42.00) 39.00 29.00 21.00 37.00
30th 1224 Jane Seymour F
Chris Seymour
DNC 190.00 150.00 30.00 38.00 31.00 20.00 (40.00) 31.00
31st 1201 Michael Guy
Andrew Guy
DNC 213.00 157.00 27.00 32.00 (RET [56.00]) 36.00 38.00 24.00
32nd 1258 Leighton Price
Martin Biffin
RET 215.00 159.00 (RET [56.00]) 34.00 28.00 41.00 23.00 33.00
33rd 1228 Peter Reeves
Luke Reeves
RET 217.00 161.00 (RET [56.00]) 30.00 26.00 37.00 34.00 34.00
34th 1252 Steven Stubbs
Daniel Jackson
13 220.00 162.00 20.00 26.00 RET [56.00] (DNC [58.00]) 46.00 14.00
35th 1262 Jeffery Wear
Richard Wear
12 219.00 163.00 24.00 43.00 (RET [56.00]) 31.00 33.00 32.00
36th 1081 Paul Rendell
Adrian Owens
RET 227.00 168.00 RET [56.00] 18.00 22.00 (DSQ [59.00]) 32.00 40.00
37th 1230 Roger Edwardson
Laurie Decyk
RET 226.00 170.00 (RET [56.00]) 37.00 40.00 42.00 25.00 26.00
38th 905 Ian Madeley
Paul Madeley
RET 228.00 172.00 (RET [56.00]) 33.00 36.00 33.00 35.00 35.00
39th 1226 Philip Lewis
Philip Hurst
RET 234.00 178.00 (RET [56.00]) 46.00 RET [56.00] 27.00 20.00 29.00
40th 555 John Shenton
Tim Kift
RET 234.00 178.00 (RET [56.00]) 29.00 RET [56.00] 34.00 37.00 22.00
41st 1036 Don Flannery
Roger Woodhead
RET 228.00 179.00 25.00 35.00 33.00 45.00 (49.00) 41.00
42nd 1218 John Roderick
James Sullivan
RET 247.00 191.00 28.00 36.00 (RET [56.00]) 39.00 43.00 45.00
43rd 1244 Robert Pilcher
Jim Holdgate
RET 258.00 202.00 (RET [56.00]) RET [56.00] RET [56.00] 23.00 24.00 43.00
44th 1145 Alistair MacKay
Chris & Cath MacKay
DNC 261.00 203.00 (DNC [58.00]) 39.00 34.00 40.00 51.00 39.00
45th 1031 Kevin Gallagher
Nigel Hills
DNC 289.00 231.00 (DNC [58.00]) RET [56.00] 35.00 47.00 45.00 48.00
46th 1273 Bob Thomas F
Paul Taylor
DNC 290.00 232.00 (DNC [58.00]) RET [56.00] DNC [58.00] 38.00 44.00 36.00
47th 1233 Nick Jones
Willianm Thomas-Ferrand
15 288.00 232.00 (RET [56.00]) 44.00 RET [56.00] 43.00 47.00 42.00
48th 1075 Phil Elliott
Judy Lea F
DNC 293.00 235.00 (DNC [58.00]) 45.00 37.00 50.00 54.00 49.00
49th 1183 Ken Brown
Lee Allen
RET 297.00 238.00 RET [56.00] 41.00 RET [56.00] 44.00 41.00 (DSQ [59.00])
50th 1211 John Marks
Susan Marks F
DNC 300.00 242.00 (DNC [58.00]) RET [56.00] RET [56.00] 35.00 48.00 47.00
51st 1257 Bob Myatt
SJ Offer
DNC 308.00 250.00 (DNC [58.00]) RET [56.00] 38.00 48.00 52.00 RET [56.00]
52nd 1181 Terry McDonald
Ken King
DNC 315.00 257.00 (DNC [58.00]) RET [56.00] RET [56.00] 51.00 50.00 44.00
53rd 1232 Albert Mottram
RET 318.00 260.00 RET [56.00] (DNC [58.00]) DNC [58.00] 46.00 42.00 DNC [58.00]
54th 1066 Simon Bridges
Liz Vye F
DNC 331.00 273.00 (DNC [58.00]) RET [56.00] RET [56.00] 52.00 53.00 RET [56.00]
55th 903 Anthony Batchelor
Rick Fearne
DNC 332.00 274.00 (DNC [58.00]) DNC [58.00] DNC [58.00] 53.00 55.00 50.00

Now includes who has expressed interest in the Round Caldey Race.

To see information about a boat please click on sail number and a popup window will appear.

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 58
DSQDisqualification 59
RETRetired 56

www.tenbysailingclub.org.uk

ospreysailing.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com